Skip to main content

Staff Directory/ Directorio del Personal

  Aileen Albertson Teacher
  Kate Andersen (415) 485-2400 ex: 177 7th Grade Math Teacher
  Carolyn Anzia Teacher
  Aaron Balano (415) 485-2400 ex: 179 English 8
  Elizabeth Bell Teacher
  Shaye Blegen Teacher
  Kathryn Canepa Teacher
  Anne Carmin 8th Grade Science
  Michelle Castillo (415) 485-2400 ex: 135 Resource Specialist-Teacher
  Patrick Chamberlain (415) 485-2400 7th Grade P.E. Teacher / Team Building
  Courtney Connelly (415) 485-2400 ex: 155 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  Codie Cox Teacher
  Susan Curry (415) 482-2400 ex: 142 6th Grade Core Teacher
  Sarah Cushman (415) 485-2400 8th Grade English Teacher
  Jennifer Diaz-Zamora (415) 485-2400 ex: 176 ELD Teacher
  Angela Erikson Staff
  Alison Fell (415) 485-2400 ex: 173 Algebra/ Math 8/ ELD Math Teacher
  John Flanagan (415) 485-2400 ex: 123 6th Grade Science Teacher
  Jeannie Founts (415) 485-2400 ex: 153 Spanish / Strategic English Teacher
  Micah Franks Teacher
  Elizabeth Gonzalez Teacher
  Meghan Greenwood Staff
  Mildred Harris (415) 485-2400 ex: 114 Resource Specialist Teacher
  Edgar Hernandez Head Custodian
  Sally Holland (415) 485-2400 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  Ms. Hopkins (415) 485-2400 ex: 126 Science 6/7 Teacher
  Mari Kernan Assistant Principal
  Tom Kernan (415) 485-2400 ex: 110 ELD Teacher
  Borg Klein (415) 306-3996 P.E. Teacher
  Rachel Knopf Teacher
  Tom Kordick (415) 485-2400 ex: 204 Administrative Dean of Students
  Kobe Kozuki (415) 485-2400 ex: 172 8th Grade Math Teacher
  Mr. Lang (415) 485-2400 ex: 179 Physical Education Teacher
  Andrew Leshnick Teacher
  Frederick Logan (415) 485-2400 ex: 116 6th Grade Science Teacher
  Rosa Loy (415) 485-2400 ex: 208 Data Specialist
  Michael Mares (415) 485-2400 ex: 127 Music Teacher
  Jessica Marsili (415) 485-2400 ex: 171 7th Grade Math Teacher
  Evan Massey (415) 485-2400 Teacher
  Matt McCabe (415) 577-5934 Exploratory Tech, Computers and Multimedia Teacher
  Michelle McCamey (415) 485-2400 ex: 131 7th Grade English Teacher
  Estela Merida Godfrey (415) 485-2400 ex: 215 Bilingual Community Liaison
  Nicholas Miller Staff
  Kendall Montiel (415) 485-2400 ex: 143 6th Grade Core Teacher
  Hanna Moore Teacher
  Kathleen Morrison (415) 485-2400 8th Grade/ELD 1 Science Teacher
  Eliot Orando Teacher
  Mr. Papanicolas (415) 485-2400 ex: 174 6th and 7th Grade Math teacher
  Minh Pham Custodian
  Josh Powell (415) 485-2400 ex: 112 Art Teacher
  Esteban Promis Teacher
  Leah Proper Staff
  Maria Pusel School Counselor
  Julie Rhinard (415) 485-2400 Resource Specialist Teacher
  Nevin Robinson (415) 485-2400 ex: 181 CORE / Language Arts / Social Sciences / AVID
  Ranae Roemer (415) 485-2400 ex: 122 8th Grade Science Teacher
  Mike Runyeon (415) 485-2400 Physical Education Teacher
  Jennifer Ruskin (415) 485-2400 ex: 141 6th Grade Core Teacher
  Dominique Ryan (415) 485-2400 ex: 139 Fundamental Math Teacher
  Zulay Sclafani (415) 485-2400 ex: 206 Bilingual Community Liaison / Enlace Bilingüe Comunitario
  Karen Sheetz (415) 485-2400 ex: 180 ELD Teacher
  Lisa Shenson (415) 485-2400 ex: 170 6th Grade Math Teacher
  Adam Singer (415) 485-2400 ex: 137 Technology and Maker Educator
  Leilani Siri (415) 485-2400 ex: 188 6th / 7th Grade Physical Education Teacher
  Michael Stachon Principal
  Stephanie Stenmark (415) 485-2400 ex: 188 6th / 7th Grade Physical Education Teacher
  Tristan Stickel Teacher
  Dana Trillo (415) 485-2400 ex: 158 Music Teacher
  Mark Wallace (415) 485-2400 ex: 133 7th Grade English Teacher
  Rachel Weinstein (415) 485-2400 ex: 164 Librarian
  Danica West (415) 485-2400 ex: 140 7th Grade History
  Drew Wright (415) 485-2400 ex: 150 7 Social Studies/History